Buffalo Slots Online Real Money

Buffalo Online Pokies Real Money

  1. Buffalo Slot Online Real
  2. Play Buffalo Slots Online Real Money
  3. Buffalo Slots Online Real Money
  4. Buffalo Slots Online Real Money Instantly
Chose from2999 +Online Pokies

Online and in the the south east land based casinos, mainly Louisiana and Mississippi, the Buffalo Slot Machine games go up to an $8 max bet. Remember you can hit 3 buffalo's on line one on these machines so it is possible for a 243 way buffalo hit, at $60 per way that's huge. Nevada Version Of Buffalo.

AU$3,000 Bonus+ 50 Free Spins on Titan Thunder Wrath of Hades

The Buffalo slot is both an online and a mobile device compatible slot game which does of course mean that if you own for example a state of the art smart phone or a simple tablet device that operates using the Android operating system then that slot is one you can play on any Android device. Be aware that the attraction of playing Aristocrat slots. Buffalo Slot Machine Features. Buffalo slot offers a neat and attractive design. The design, symbols and sounds are taken from the Animal scenery. This is a all-way-wins slot machine with 1024 ways to win (part of Aristocrat Xtra Reel Power line of 1024 lines slots). Naturally, Buffalo is the highest paying symbol. The Buffalo slots casino game is offered both in free and real money versions with no download at the renowned online gambling platform, Slotozilla. All bettors from around the world are welcome to visit the site; the slots here are free from download and depositing as long as players want to spin 'for fun'.

Chose from3000 +Online Pokies
AU$3,000 Bonus+ 100 Free Spins
Chose from3500 +Online Pokies
AU$1,500 Bonus+ 150 Free Spins
Chose from1999 +Online Pokies
25 Free SpinsNo Deposit Bonus
NetEnt

Buffalo Slot Online Real

Animals, United States, American slots
5
40
0.01-50
7

Free Buffalo Slot Machine Game

Buffalo slot by Aristocrat has several buffaloes rampage across the reels along with other animals, form casino slot game bulk of symbols. Free Buffalo slot was introduced in 2006 by Aristocrat Limited, a famous online casino software developer. This penny slot has 5 reels, 1024 pay lines, minimum and a maximum 0.01 – 40 coin per line.

Play Free Buffalo Slot: How to Play Guide

Play Buffalo slot machine by Aristocrat online for free for fun or with real money. Choose pay lines number to determine the game bet. Minimum coin size ranges 0.1-2.5, the minimum and maximum bet size is $0.1-100. The total bet is coin size per line product.

No Download No Registration No Deposit for Fun

Play free slots game with no registration on aristocrat-slots.com to practice and familiarize with rules and strategies. Free Buffalo slot is accessible at no download, no deposit with all game features activated. If you start winning free pokies try the real money version.

Free online slots are being converted into HTML5 technology, making it easy for gambling machines to work on mobile devices.

Buffalo Slot by Aristocrat Vs. Other Online Pokies

See the features of Buffalo against other online pokies below:

Slot machineRTPPaylinesJackpot
Buffalo94.85%1024300
Wild Panda94.36%1001000
Pompeii95.00%2342500
Miss Kitty94.96%50100
50 dragons94.76%501000
More Chilli95.69%501000
Dolphin Treasure94.88%2018,000
Big Red97.04%51250
5 Dragons95.17%2050,000
Queen of the Nile94.88%503000
Lucky 8897%25888

Free Spins & No Deposit Bonuses

Free spins are activated by landing 3 or more scatter symbols, gold coin icons. Get 20 free spins for landing 5 to scatter icons, 15 free spins for 4 symbols, 8 for 5 scatter symbols. Retriggering free spins are possible when 2 scatters appear during the free spin game, which offers 5 extra free spins. Wild sunset symbol multiplies free spins 27x. Activating this feature helps in respinning until the jackpot is itted.

  • Casino bonuses: Casinos provide free spins to attract gamblers. Casinos reward players with bonuses and free spins include BetVictor (£90 bonus + extra spins), LiveRoulette, 888Casino (up to £1,500 bonus).
  • Jackpot Big Win. Buffalo symbol is the Jackpot hitting key, a non-progressive jackpot, hit big by landing 5 Buffalo symbols reels. Jackpot is 300; the highest payouts are gotten from wagering the maximum bet.

Rules on How to Play & Win

Buffalo slot machine has 94.85% RTP value. Spin 3 or more matching symbols from left to right to activate multiple effects. A whopping online slot machine 1024 pay line makes several winning combinations possible. Rules are:

  • 8, 15, or 20 free games are awarded 3, 4, or 5 scatter symbols.
  • During free spin modes, each wild symbol that appears on reels 2, 3, and 4 will deliver either 2x or 3x your bet.
  • If any two scatter symbols appear during free spin, 5 extra free spins are awarded.
Gold Buffalo Symbols Should AppearSymbols Change to Buffalo
4+All Eagles
7+all Tigers
13+all wolves
15+all Deer

Buffalo has an Xtra Reel Power Game and here’re winning combinations once they land on adjacent reels.

Symbols Number Gives CoinsCoins Given
5 Buffalos300
4 Buffalos250
3 Buffalos200
5 Grey Wolves150
5 Elks150
5 AS or KS140
5 QS or JS120
5 10’s or 9’s100

Bonus Rounds, Free Spins & Other Bonuses

Slot machine’s bonus rounds are activated by scatter symbols. Landing 2 scatters symbols during the bonus round delivers 5 extra free spins while 5 more scatters “gold coin” symbol gives 20 free spins. Buffalo bonus is 2x or 3x paytable multiplier effect.

Chances to Win Buffalo Free Slot

No strategy would put you on a winning streak; some tips & strategies might increase your chances:

  • Horn spinning and decision making skills by trying out free slot games.
  • Learn about different combinations on how to win in Buffalo.
  • Play as many games as possible to increase your chances.
  • Play on multiple pay lines or at a higher stake if it’s a progressive jackpot.

Real Money Play

To play real money games create an account with an online casino that offers Buffalo slot machine game. See the following guide on how to register.

  • See a list of recommended pokies sites that have real money play for Buffalo slot.
  • Locate the site homepage and click on “create an account.”
  • Provide required information: email address, contact details, sex.
  • Click on all checkboxes regarding age declaration and privacy policy.
  • Confirm your account by checking your email box to click on the verification link.
  • Choose a banking method, register it, deposit funds, start real money games.

Different online casinos have such payment and withdrawal methods: American Express, Visa, Credit/Debit cards, Neteller, Paypal Skrill, and direct bank transfer. Some casinos also make use of cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Etherum to play games. Deposits or real money play are faster than withdrawal, which may take up to 2 days.

Pay Table

Aristocrat Buffalo has such paytable features:

  • Gamble feature: Get 2x of all bets after guessing the color of a card that appeared on the screen. Attempt this feature on a winning streak since a miss makes losing winning.
  • Free spins: Get 20 free spins activating more bonus features if you land more scatters “gold coin” symbols. 8, 15, or 20 free spins are awarded for landing 3, 4, or 5 scatter symbols.
  • No deposit bonuses: Casinos grant no deposit bonuses to new subscribers after registering in an online casino.
  • Bonus rounds: There are no unique bonus rounds in the Aristocrat Buffalo slot machine except those integrated with free spin features. Landing scatter symbols generate free spins also give room for more bonus rounds.
  • Real money free spins: Free spins are gotten from online pokies sites but need deposits to access. Playing more games increases your chances of triggering free spins.
  • Jackpot: Jackpot comes from landing the most important symbol. Landing 5 Buffaloes is the big hit in the Aristocrat Buffalo slot machine, giving up 300 coins.

Buffalo Slot Machine Tips

  • Start with the minimum bet for Buffalo slot.
  • Engage more active pay lines.
  • Use gamble feature on a winning streak.
  • Make use of low paying symbols when chips are down. They become more profitable at this period.
  • In the risk mode, choose a more valuable term, consider odds before betting.

Mobile:This slot game uses HTML5 technology to power games on Android devices, tablets, iPad, iPod, and Windows Phone.

Shaolin Spin is an iSoftBet powered online slot machine that comes with a martial arts theme about kung fu. When spinning the game’s five reels, players will be introduced to various martial arts stars that are practising and polishing their fighting skills right on your game reels. Play Shaolin spin Slot for Free. Try the online casino game totally free, No download, No Registration and No Deposit needed. The Shaolin Spin slot is one which encompasses many aspects of the Far East. These include dragons, ancient buildings, doves, and the yin and yang symbols and Martial Arts. Interesting aspects to the slot include an original take on the wilds; a free spins round and the fact that you’ll have 243 ways to. Shaolin spin slot. Shaolin Spin Graphics and Music. Shaolin Spin Video Slot is a game inspired by eastern martial arts, ancient Chinese traditions, and philosophical mystery. The symbols on the reels all have a special meaning and place in the cultural culture which in itself is very interesting. For example, the crane represents a long life; the dragon represents peace and knowledge. Shaolin Spin is an online slot machine casino game invented by a software company called iSoftBet. This game has five reels on the slot machine each of which show three symbols. The unique feature about this game is that it offers to let the player win through 243 different combinations of symbols.

How to Win Buffalo Slot Machine

Winning in Buffalo comes by spinning for a prolonged time. Here’re the tips to win:

  • Know winning symbols combinations in Buffalo slot machines.
  • Learn how to determine your bet coin size and amount per spin.
  • More games = more wins, spin more.

10 Reasons to Play Buffalo Slot Machine by Aristocrat

  1. A powerful winning combination of pay lines up to 1024.
  2. 20 free spins achievable in a multi-level.
  3. Bonus rounds.
  4. Wide bet range suitable for newbies and high-roller players.
  5. Wild and scatter symbols offered.
  6. The multiplier effect of up to 27.
  7. Attractive graphics and sound effects.
  8. Medium RTP.
  9. Gamble feature available.
  10. Individual casino bonuses and free spins.

FAQ

Where can I play the Buffalo slot?

See a list of recommended casinos to play the game.

Is Buffalo slot legal?

Yes, it is legal, and developed by a renowned gaming organization Aristocrat.

Is Buffalo slot machine fair? How frequent are wins?

The slot game is fair, even if it has a little high variance and volatility.

Rate This Game
When submitting my score I agree that my IP will be stored to prevent abuse

Most Popular Online Slot Games

Since the original release in 2008, the Buffalo slot is one of the most played games across all slot machines. Aristocrat has released numerous versions of the Buffalo slot. The new games share the iconic purple Buffalo symbols. These show the beasts charging head-first from the reels. They also share sound effects and important elements of the game play, while building on it in innovative ways.

Many slot studios have tried to recreate the appeal of Buffalo, including Chumba and Luckyland with Stampede Fury. While there are many excellent games that have come from these efforts – none has come close to matching the original. The simple game play, with free spins and wild multipliers, has hit the sweet spot in terms of enjoyment and big win potential.

Free to Play Aristocrat Slots Online

The original Buffalo slots game is now available at selected online casinos. To play the newer games like Buffalo Gold, Buffalo Grand and Buffalo Stampede – you’ll need to travel to your nearest live casino. You’ll find all the games below in casinos around the country including Atlantic City, Las Vegas and Downtown Detroit.

List of Buffalo Slot Machine Variations

This page covers Aristocrat’s Buffalo slots in depth. Below you’ll find information on the basic setup shared between all the games, then the following different versions.

  • Classic Buffalo Slots: The original game still holds its own against the newer competition. This is the only version currently available at online casinos.
  • Buffalo Stampede Slots: Aristocrat added jackpots and an expanding reels feature in this version. Triggered by a herd of buffalo running up the screen.
  • Buffalo Gold Slots: A hugely popular variant which features a collection element during the free spins bonus. As you collect gold heads, more and more animals turn into buffalo.
  • Buffalo Grand Slots: Huge progressive jackpots and a bonus wheel make this tall-screen stand out. There is a second multiplier wheel, plus a non-standard reel setup.
  • Buffalo Diamond Slots: Multiplier free spins have totals that keep going up until they are won, adding a strategic element to this version of the game.
  • Buffalo Rush Slots: A new game with mechanical reels, you can get extra buffalo symbols in the electronic area above the reels, along with win multipliers

While you can also find Buffalo slot machines in multi-game terminals (Wonder 4 and the like), and a Class II version (Buffalo Xtreme), this list covers the main games.

What do the Buffalo slot machines have in common?

There are major differences for each variation. Below are the key elements shared by all the games. Aristocrat has been careful to keep the core of the game familiar and entertaining. By not straying too far from the winning formula, they have made each new version of Buffalo as appealing as the original.

Symbols: Buffalo symbols are purple. They show the outline of a buffalo charging towards you from the reels. These are the highest paying symbols in all of the games. They come as both single symbols and as groups on each reel. Your biggest hits come when you get several of them on a reel, and at least one on each of the 5 reels. Other high paying symbols are the same for each game. These show an eagle, wolf, cougar and an elk. All Buffalo slots have playing card filler symbols.

Sunset Wilds: On all the games you’ll find wilds on the middle 3 reels only. These show a sunset over a rocky landscape. They can connect several wins. Multipliers can appear on these wilds, with the rules for these slightly different in each game variation.

All Ways Wins: Instead of win-lines, Buffalo slots machine have wins which trigger with matching symbols on consecutive reels from the left. As long as there are no full-reel gaps, 3 of any symbol (and 2 for the highest paying ones) will trigger a win. All-ways wins make those multiplier wilds even more valuable.

Sound Effects and Animations: Graphics have been upgraded as each new game is released, though they are recognizable as the originals. You’ll soon recognize the sound effects, including the shout of ‘Buffalo!’ when you win with these symbols, eagle screech when wild multipliers are revealed and a high-pitched sound when you wait for extra coin bonus symbols. Once you hear the song used for the bonus feature, it can be hard to shift it from your head!

Game by Game: An Overview of the Buffalo Slots

You’ll find Buffalo slots online in states which have regulated gambling. This list is currently restricted to New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Michigan and West Virginia.

It is rare to find a brick and mortar casino without several variations of Buffalo slots. Casinos from Detroit to California, from New England to Florida all have them. Most of the Buffalo slot games are Class III games. Some tribal casinos with Class II slots also feature adapted Buffalo slots.

The Original / Classic Aristocrat Buffalo Slot Machine

On the surface, the original Buffalo was similar to many slots released around the same time in 2008. This is a simple video slot, with 5 reels, 4 rows of symbols on each reel and all-ways wins.

It is the mix of a solid base game with wilds on the middle reels, plus a free spins bonus which can be easily retriggered which worked well in this game. Gold coins trigger a bonus. You’ll usually get 8 free spins (though up to 25 are possible with 5 coins on the triggering spin).

During the free spins, any wilds that appear will get a 2x of 3x multiplier. These work together, so 3 of the 3x multipliers will give you 27x on any wins they are all involved in.

You only need 2 coins to extend your free spins bonus. This will give you 5 extra spins each time.

Buffalo Stampede Slot Machine

This game features a taller screen. The symbols and free spins bonus feature work the same as in the original. Buffalo stampede also has progressive jackpots. These are random – and tick up on the top left and right corners of the screen.

Game play is made more interesting by the occasional stampede of buffalo. These can run up from the bottom of the screen on one or more reels. They will expand the reels when they do, by either 1 or 2 extra symbols. Buffalo can also run across the top of the reels, adding extra buffalo symbols. Big wins are possible where these combine with the regular on-reel buffalo symbols and / or multiplier wilds.

Buffalo Gold Slot Machine

This variation has been hugely popular. There are no progressive jackpots or major changes to the base game involved. The big change only becomes apparent once you trigger the free spins bonus.

During this bonus some of the buffalo symbols are gold colored. Each time you hit one, it moves to the top part of the tall cabinet. At certain milestones, each of the 4 higher paying animal symbols turn into buffalo. This increases your chances of a big buffalo win as you go. Retriggers are extra valuable in Buffalo Gold. These give you more time to collect the gold heads – you’ll need all 15 to turn all the animals into buffalo symbols.

Buffalo Grand Slot Machine

Adding two bonus wheels made Buffalo Grand the biggest change to the original formula so far when it was released. There are 4 levels of progressive jackpot to be won. You need to bet $3 or more per spin in most casinos to qualify for a shot at the biggest (Grand) jackpot.

Play Buffalo Slots Online Real Money

Buffalo Grand also has a non-standard reel setup. There are 5 rows of symbols on the middle 3 reels, with 4 symbols on reels 1 and 5. All-ways wins are still used.

Triggering the bonus wheel with 3+ wheel symbols lets you spin for jackpots or different numbers of free spins. Some jackpot wins let you spin a second bonus wheel, which gives you a multiplier of up to 10x.

Buffalo Diamond Slot Machine

This game uses a strategy element which was first introduced via the Harley Davidson slots. There are free spins with multipliers of 2x, 3x and 4x. These increase when diamond symbols of different colors appear on the reels. They are specific to certain stakes. The numbers for each will be different at 75c per spin compared to $3 (or the levels in-between). You can check out all the games in a casino to find the one with the most multiplier free spins at your preferred stake level.

Money

Free spins and jackpots are won via a bonus wheel. This can also award regular (non-multiplied) free spins. The reels are in an unusual diamond shape for this game, which has a curved screen that bulges out towards the top.

Buffalo Gold Revolution Slot Machine

The latest ‘Gold’ variation adds a bonus wheel. The free spins bonus where you collect gold heads is still the key element. On the wheel are two jackpots (worth winning, though not the life-changing ones on Buffalo Grand) and segments with cash wins and gold heads.

Whenever you spin the wheel and don’t hit a ‘free spins’ segment, the prizes get a boost. More gold heads and bigger cash amounts are added for the next spin. If you get the gold heads, these form part of the collection game inside the free spins. Starting your spins with 3+ heads will help add high-paying buffalo symbols to the reels faster.

Buffalo Rush Slot Machine

Buffalo Slots Online Real Money

The newest Buffalo themed game uses 5 mechanical reels. They have the familiar animal symbols on them, though spin on cylinders. There is a bonus wheel which can add extra buffalo for your free spins bonus. This wheel can also award you a progressive jackpot.

Those buffalo you get on the wheel are added to a display above the reels during the free spins. You might find 3 buffalo above one reel or have 4 or 5 spread out across the reels. These are counted as extra buffalo to calculate wins (using the all-ways system as usual). Multiplier wilds can also appear on this display.

Final thoughts on Aristocrat Buffalo slots

This series of slots are hugely popular. You’ll find them in live casinos around the country, with the original (classic) version also available online. When a new Buffalo comes out, it is always busy – often with lines of people waiting to try it out.

Buffalo Slots Online Real Money Instantly

Whether you prefer the solid original, big jackpot potential of ‘Grand’ or the collection element of the game play in the ‘Gold’ and ‘Diamond’ versions there is something in the Buffalo slots range for you.

Comments are closed.