Cleopatra Free Slots Online

Rate This Game

The Cleopatra online slot is one of the hundreds to be themed to ancient Egypt. The theme is represented in the background image, the reel set and the reel symbols themselves. The pink and purple background features some Egyptian ruins on either side of the reel set. The design of the reel set matches the theme well.

When submitting my score I agree that my IP will be stored to prevent abuse

The online version of Cleopatra is based on the traditional slot machine that is found in regular casinos. The major difference between the regular pokies and this game is that instead of three reels, the game comes with five reels. Play free Cleopatra Slot Games Online at SlotsUp.com The Cleopatra topic is used by small and large casino game developers. For instance, ou can find the Cleopatra and Cleopatra II games in IGT collection, the Secrets of Cleopatra created by SkillOnNet, the Cleopatra Coins by Rival, the Grace of Cleopatra by EGT and so on. Now, IGT has created three sequels to keep players off the first Cleopatra slot coming for more. The Demo version of IGT free Cleopatra slot can be played on many online casino sites. Cleopatra free slot is a five reels and 40 pay line slot machine. Players can adjust the pay lines to 9, 20, and so on.

Cleopatra Free Slots Online

Cleopatra free slots online games

Most Popular Online Slot Games

Free to Play IGT Slots Online

A strong, powerful Goddess in her own right, Cleopatra is well known for her powerful rule of Egypt – and her exotic sensuality. The Cleopatra Plus slots game, from International Gaming Technology (IGT) software, pays homage to the power of this ancient beauty. A dark background and looming pyramids, swathed in mist, take players back in time.

This five reel, 40 payline online slot offers plenty to keep the veteran player entertained and give the novice slots player a challenge. The increased number of paylines, plenty of wild opportunities, and an unusual bonus round make Cleopatra Plus a truly royal experience. With a mobile-friendly version, Cleopatra Plus is an exciting game to take on the go – anywhere!

How to Play Cleopatra Plus

Beginning the game is simple. A prompt on the left, a white arrow on a green background, opens the wager screen. This allows players to increase and decrease the amount wagers and the number of lines per wager. While you bet, quiet music and the sounds of wind whispering over the desert sands play quietly in the background.

  • Set your bet
  • Minimum is 1 coin and 1 line
  • Max bet is 100 coins and 40 paylines
  • Select your lucky Egyptian deity
  • Spin the yellow circle arrow

Compare Game Features – Paylines – RTP

Game specs for IGT Cleopatra Plus slot game
SoftwareIGT
Type of SlotVideo Slot
Paylines40
Reels5
Min. Bet$1
Max. Bet$1,000
Max. RTP96.50%
Max. Jackpot1500 x Bet
FeaturesScatters, Bonus Rounds, Wild Symbols
Free PlayYes

The slot machine Cleopatra Plus offers players a custom wild — a lucky Egyptian deity. Starting at level one, Hathor, Bastet, and Aset are available. These three symbols spread out evenly along the reels, randomly, and offer more opportunities for a wild payout. Once players reach level four, three more deities are revealed. Amun, Ra, and Anubis will stack on the reels, offering a chance for larger, but less frequent, payouts. Players have the option to change their lucky deity after each spin.

The presence of a custom wild sets Cleopatra Plus casino game apart from other slots. Players enjoy waiting for their patron god or goddess to drop and the customization adds to the gameplay experience.

Exotic Symbols and an Immersive Desert Experience

The land of Ancient Egypt is captured in the symbols of Cleopatra Plus. Most noticeable is the Queen herself, whose vivid blue eyes are outlined with thick kohl. While the reels spin, the music kicks in with a staccato drumbeat keeping tempo with the smoothly spinning reels. Twanging sitar tunes add to the ambiance. The standard 9 through King are the lower value symbols. An exotic red lotus blossom and vibrantly colored verdant green scarab beetle are two of the high-value symbols. The Eye of Horus, set against a cerulean blue background; an Ankh, the symbol for life; and the player’s own selected deity complete the high-value images. A Pharaoh represents a follower, one of the most exciting features of the game.

Slots

When one or two 2X Wild symbols appear on a payline, that line is doubled. The base game reels have anywhere from 2 stacks of 2X wild all the way up to stacks of 10 2X wilds. This many wild makes each spin exciting, with a potential for a larger payout. For players lucky enough to receive free spins, these also have stacks of 2X wilds.

Winning Payouts on Cleopatra Plus Slots Machine

Quick overview of the payouts on the Cleopatra Plus slot game. The theoretical return to player is between 92.89% - 96.50%.
Symbol345
Cleopatra502501500
Dieties2075400
Scarab2075400
Eye of Horus1550200
Lotus Flower1040100
Ankh1030100
A102575
K52050
J - Q51550
9 - 1021040

Several Bonus Features Make Cleopatra Plus Unique

The 2X wilds are fairly common, and Cleopatra herself may often double a wager if she lands in a winning playline. The bonus scatter round is triggered when three or more bonus symbols land on the reels. Once the bonus appears, players have an option to choose a bonus map and place their followers. Not every map is available for every level, so choose carefully!

  • Alexandria Valley
  • Nile River
  • Pyramids of Giza

Followers are accumulated by landing a pharaoh symbol on a winning pay line. The more followers a player has, the more rewards they have available. Plus, more followers allows players to advance up the levels of the game, revealing new deities and different prizes in the bonus rounds.

Bonus prizes can include:

  • Free spins (up to 30)
  • Free Spin Multiplier (up to 5X)
  • Credits to your account (up to 30 times the total bet)
  • Last spin multiplier (up to 50x)
  • Super Spins (up to 10)

Each of these bonuses can be activated if you’ve chosen to place followers in that location on the map. Here is where the game gets more challenging than typical slots. Players have the chance to scatter their followers and win a small amount of each prize, or to put all their eggs in one basket and increase the amount from just one prize! The more followers, the higher your bonus prize.

Login

Our Final Thoughts

The free to play slot Cleopatra Plus offers enough bonus play to make even the most haughty Pharaoh gasp. The graphics are clear and crisp and the background music is soothing and exotic. Reels spin smoothly, and even the winning sound effects aren’t overly jarring. The thoughtful bonus rounds add a level of strategy that’s uncommon, and one that even longtime fans of IGT games will enjoy.

Cleopatra Free Slots Games

Cleopatra slot machine is a very popular game designed by IGT software provider which is one of the most common slot machine developers in land-based casinos. A little less widespread online, we wanted to offer you the opportunity to play this historic game. Play the Cleopatra slot machine online for free here at freeslotsninja to enjoy the privilege of entertainment in the world of the Pharaohs and ancient Egyptian culture from your home or wherever you are.

This slot machine is a must based on the traditional game that the most loyal players like. There are very few differences between the two versions (online and land-based casino), apart from the features to launch the spin and the control buttons. Throughout the game, you will find the symbols related to the Egyptian world: the Pharaohs, hieroglyphics and mysterious inscriptions will make your game more exciting than ever! Let’s take a quick look of the main rules of the free Cleopatra slot.

Cleopatra free slot machine game has 5 reels, 3 rows and 20 pay lines that you can easily change during the game. You can bet from 1 credit to 500 credits per line. By pushing the spin button on the right, the reels will spin and the music of the East will plunge you into the unique atmosphere of Ancient Egypt.

Queen Cleopatra is never far away and the treasure she has to deliver you has no limit. You can find it on many reels of the game as it has its own symbol. Get 5 Cleopatra symbols lined up on an active pay line to win 10,000 times your bet! You can earn other less important awards but still interesting amounts thanks to The Scarab, hieroglyphics and various attributes of Egyptian mythology: the eye of Horus, the Sceptres of Osiris and the whips. Find more details of each symbol payout in the pay table. Wins are awarded when the player lines up a minimum of 2 or 3 identical symbols on an active line.

Cleopatra 2 Free Online Slots

Cleopatra Slot and Bonuses

To make your game even more attractive, IGT provider has made sure to offer you two kinds of bonus symbols. The Wild represented by Cleopatra will replace each symbol on the reels as a wild card would do, the exception is with the Pharaoh symbol which will be your Scatter. If one or more wild symbols form a win, the win will be doubled.

Cleopatra Free Slots Online Poker

The Scatter Pharaoh can activate up to 15 free games if you collect 3, 4 or 5. During the free spins mode, all wins will be multiplied by 3x. By stacking scatters online you will also win a generous reward, please refer to the Scatter paytable to view the corresponding payouts in detail.

Cleopatra slot machine is a relatively simplistic game that will not cause any difficulties to new players. The gameplay is very intuitive and the wins to trigger can only convince you to start playing! For this game, in the long run, the redistribution rate is 95.02%. Test the demo version to travel in the wonderful world of Cleopatra and also find many other slots based on Ancient Egypt here such as the popular Book of Dead or Book of Ra slots.

Comments are closed.